3704 Chado Rd Clinton, MD 20735
Windbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $397,000 - $462,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,284
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3704 Chado Rd, Clinton, MD 20735 and is currently estimated at $421,345, approximately $328 per square foot. 3704 Chado Rd is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Fort Washington Forest Elementary School, Gwynn Park Middle School, and Gwynn Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2023
Sold by
Miller Lisa Marie
Bought by
Miller Lakeithia M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2002
Sold by
Hashmi Patricia J
Bought by
Miller Lisa M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Lakeithia M | -- | Brennan Title | |
| Miller Lakeithia M | -- | Brennan Title | |
| Miller Lisa M | $167,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,465 | $378,967 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,465 | $358,400 | $101,200 | $257,200 |
| 2023 | $4,263 | $330,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,022 | $303,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,786 | $275,900 | $100,600 | $175,300 |
| 2020 | $3,765 | $275,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,723 | $275,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,557 | $275,700 | $75,600 | $200,100 |
| 2017 | $3,405 | $246,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $217,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,108 | $188,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,108 | $188,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map