3704 E Lee St Greensboro, NC 27406
Youngs Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $296,000 - $357,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,320
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3704 E Lee St, Greensboro, NC 27406 and is currently estimated at $326,986, approximately $140 per square foot. 3704 E Lee St is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Simkins Elementary School, Southeast Guilford Middle School, and Southeast Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1990
Bought by
Allison Kenneth Wayne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allison Kenneth Wayne | $72,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,670 | $188,500 | $35,000 | $153,500 |
| 2024 | $1,670 | $188,500 | $35,000 | $153,500 |
| 2023 | $1,670 | $188,500 | $35,000 | $153,500 |
| 2022 | $1,670 | $188,500 | $35,000 | $153,500 |
| 2021 | $1,441 | $162,600 | $25,000 | $137,600 |
| 2020 | $1,383 | $162,600 | $25,000 | $137,600 |
| 2019 | $1,380 | $162,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,373 | $162,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,350 | $162,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,379 | $161,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,387 | $161,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,403 | $161,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map