3707 Rolling View Dr Saint Paul, MN 55110
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $336,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
488
Sq Ft
$675/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3707 Rolling View Dr, Saint Paul, MN 55110 and is currently estimated at $329,346, approximately $674 per square foot. 3707 Rolling View Dr is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Lakeaires Elementary School, Sunrise Park Middle School, and Level Up Academy Virtual Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Ellertson Sharon Kae and Ellertson Kirk John
Bought by
Lahren Christopher R and Lahren Sandra A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lahren Christopher R | $218,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,920 | $316,300 | $77,600 | $238,700 |
| 2023 | $3,920 | $283,000 | $77,600 | $205,400 |
| 2022 | $3,434 | $281,300 | $77,600 | $203,700 |
| 2021 | $3,258 | $243,500 | $77,600 | $165,900 |
| 2020 | $3,376 | $235,700 | $77,600 | $158,100 |
| 2019 | $2,792 | $228,900 | $77,600 | $151,300 |
| 2018 | $2,606 | $201,200 | $77,600 | $123,600 |
| 2017 | $2,662 | $191,500 | $77,600 | $113,900 |
| 2016 | $2,672 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,270 | $179,700 | $72,900 | $106,800 |
| 2014 | $2,134 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map