3701 Rolling View Dr Saint Paul, MN 55110
Estimated Value: $332,741 - $397,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
714
Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3701 Rolling View Dr, Saint Paul, MN 55110 and is currently estimated at $365,935, approximately $512 per square foot. 3701 Rolling View Dr is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Lakeaires Elementary School, Sunrise Park Middle School, and Level Up Academy Virtual Middle.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,624 | $318,600 | $77,600 | $241,000 |
| 2023 | $3,624 | $284,500 | $77,600 | $206,900 |
| 2022 | $3,102 | $281,500 | $77,600 | $203,900 |
| 2021 | $2,948 | $244,000 | $77,600 | $166,400 |
| 2020 | $3,030 | $238,500 | $77,600 | $160,900 |
| 2019 | $2,488 | $229,800 | $77,600 | $152,200 |
| 2018 | $2,348 | $205,800 | $77,600 | $128,200 |
| 2017 | $2,396 | $200,300 | $77,600 | $122,700 |
| 2016 | $2,342 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,362 | $187,400 | $72,900 | $114,500 |
| 2014 | $2,222 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map