3685 Rolling View Dr Saint Paul, MN 55110
Estimated Value: $374,000 - $405,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
822
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3685 Rolling View Dr, Saint Paul, MN 55110 and is currently estimated at $383,434, approximately $466 per square foot. 3685 Rolling View Dr is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Lakeaires Elementary School, Sunrise Park Middle School, and Level Up Academy Virtual Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2017
Sold by
Rick Gary R and Rick Lori J Gambucci
Bought by
Brown Donna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$10,258
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$373,176
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Donna | $252,424 | Titlesmart Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Donna | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,174 | $358,200 | $75,200 | $283,000 |
| 2023 | $4,174 | $323,100 | $75,200 | $247,900 |
| 2022 | $3,608 | $308,100 | $75,200 | $232,900 |
| 2021 | $3,310 | $278,800 | $75,200 | $203,600 |
| 2020 | $3,336 | $264,200 | $75,200 | $189,000 |
| 2019 | $3,110 | $250,100 | $75,200 | $174,900 |
| 2018 | $2,758 | $250,100 | $75,200 | $174,900 |
| 2017 | $2,814 | $230,300 | $75,200 | $155,100 |
| 2016 | $2,808 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,806 | $218,900 | $70,700 | $148,200 |
| 2014 | $2,616 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map