NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $456,000 - $479,288

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,739 Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 17, 2023

Last sale price $450,000 $259 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,231 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • Living Room
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Zero Lot Line
  • Family or Dining Combination

About This Home

As of July 2023

Welcome to 3708 Carson Oak! This charming townhouse is the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and modern living all within walking distance of Beyer High School and Stockard Coffee elementary. Built in 2005, this well-maintained residence offers three bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, and a 2-car attached garage. Step inside and be greeted by a warm and inviting atmosphere. The open kitchen is a chef's dream, featuring modern appliances, plenty of counter space, and an abundance of storage. It seamlessly connects to the dining area, making it easy to enjoy meals with family and friends. Upstairs, you'll find the comfortable bedrooms, offering privacy and tranquility. The master bedroom is a true retreat with an entrance hallway and an ensuite bathroom. This townhouse also showcases a 2-car attached garage, providing convenience and additional storage space. Situated in a desirable location, 3708 Carson Oak offers easy access to shopping centers, parks, and public transportation. Enjoy the convenience of having everything you need just a stone's throw away. Come fall in love with 3708 Carson Oak Dr.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nathan Steingrebe

PMZ Real Estate License #02067454 Listed on: 06/16/2023

PMZ Real Estate

Co-Listed By

Daniel Del Real

PMZ Real Estate License #01423976

Last Buyer's Agent

Valerie Ballard

HomeSmart PV & Associates License #02117098

HomeSmart PV & Associates

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 2,801 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Zero Lot Line
  • Zoning described as R-2

HOA Fees

  • $100 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,739 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Association fees include 0
  • Mandatory home owners association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 052-063-054-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

2,801 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$100 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Attached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Unknown
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2005
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Vinyl
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Features: Tub w/Shower Over
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Family Combo
  • Kitchen Features: Other Counter
  • Living Room Features: Other
  • Main Level: Dining Room,Kitchen
  • Price Per Square Foot: 258.77
  • Square Footage: 1739.00

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Frame
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 439999.00
  • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
  • Pool: No
  • Roof: Tile
  • Spa: No
  • Topography: Level

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00

• Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Upper Floor, Inside Room
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Features: Other
  • Association Fee: 100
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Includes: 0
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly

Association/Amenities

  • Mandatory Association: Yes

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Modesto City

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: R-2
  • Irrigation: Public District
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0643
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2801.00
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 052-063-054-000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Stanislaus

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 16, 2023
Closed on
Jul 10, 2023
List Price
$439,999
Sold Price
$450,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,001
2.27%
Views
218
Current Estimated Value
$465,072

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$15,072
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.18%
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$438,372
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$26,700

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 14, 2020
Closed on
Jan 11, 2021
List Price
$375,000
Sold Price
$365,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-2.67%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.73%
Original Mortgage
$358,388
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 10, 2008
Sold by
Jeffus Lucy
Bought by
Jeffus Craig R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$163,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 2008
Sold by
U S Bank Na
Bought by
Jeffus Craig

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$163,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 22, 2007
Sold by
Serrano Evelio
Bought by
Us Bank Na and Certificateholders Citigroup Mortgage Lo

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 18, 2006
Sold by
Martinez Yolanda
Bought by
Serrano Evelio

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 14, 2006
Sold by
Chen Wei Kwang and Wang Ze Jing
Bought by
Serrano Evelio

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Chen Wei Kwang and Wang Ze Jing
Bought by
Chen Wei Kwang and Wang Ze Jing

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 10, 2005
Sold by
Morrison Homes Inc
Bought by
Morrison Homes Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2005
Sold by
Morrison Homes Inc
Bought by
Wang Wei Kwang and Wang Ze Jing

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
4.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Montes Dennis $450,000 First American Title
Nacianceno Roberto $365,000 Stewart Title Of Ca Inc
Jeffus Craig R -- First American Title Company
Jeffus Craig $205,000 First American Title Company
Us Bank Na $325,118 None Available
Serrano Evelio -- Alliance Title Company
Serrano Evelio $380,000 Alliance Title Company
Chen Wei Kwang -- First American Title Co
Morrison Homes Inc -- First American Title Co
Wang Wei Kwang $306,000 First American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Montes Dennis $450,000
Previous Owner Nacianceno Roberto $358,388
Previous Owner Jeffus Craig R $163,000
Previous Owner Serrano Evelio $76,000
Previous Owner Serrano Evelio $304,000
Previous Owner Chen Wei Kwang $244,000
Previous Owner Wang Wei Kwang $244,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/17/2023 07/17/23 Sold $450,000 +2.3% $259 / Sq Ft
06/20/2023 06/20/23 Pending -- -- --
06/16/2023 06/16/23 For Sale $439,999 +20.5% $253 / Sq Ft
01/14/2021 01/14/21 Sold $365,000 0.0% $210 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/14/2020 12/14/20 Pending -- -- --
12/07/2020 12/07/20 Price Changed $365,000 -2.7% $210 / Sq Ft
11/14/2020 11/14/20 For Sale $375,000 -- $216 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,802 $459,000 $153,000 $306,000
2024 $4,981 $450,000 $150,000 $300,000
2023 $4,206 $379,746 $130,050 $249,696
2022 $4,035 $372,300 $127,500 $244,800
2021 $2,702 $248,756 $48,534 $200,222
2020 $2,663 $246,206 $48,037 $198,169
2019 $2,614 $241,380 $47,096 $194,284
2018 $2,563 $236,648 $46,173 $190,475
2017 $2,426 $225,000 $55,000 $170,000
2016 $1,979 $181,000 $55,000 $126,000
2015 $1,805 $165,000 $35,000 $130,000
2014 $1,834 $165,000 $35,000 $130,000

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 223056022

MetroList

APN: 052-63-54

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.