M
Seller's Agent in 2021
Michael Canton
Real Estate Source Inc
Estimated Value: $337,000 - $386,000
A rare gem in Sacramento that won't last long! Recently updated with NEW central air, dual-pane windows, roofing, flooring and paint - inside and out This adorable homes sits back on the lot with an opportunity to build a few rental units on the property. This home is perfect for the first-time home buyer or someone who is looking to build their investment portfolio. This home sits back enough with enough space for a private yard that will allow you to enjoy your own private oasis. Don't wait!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Michael Canton
Real Estate Source Inc License #01934372 Listed on: 06/11/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ursula Ramirez Ana | $323,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Enriquez Hector Gonzalez | $235,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hackett Tanga | $124,000 | Stewart Title Of Sacramento | |
| Saint Tomey Mark | $65,000 | Stewart Title Of Placer | |
| Dewoody Constance M | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ursula Ramirez Ana | $317,149 | |
| Previous Owner | Enriquez Hector Gonzalez | $223,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Hackett Tanga | $121,754 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/26/2021 07/26/21 | Sold | $323,000 | +11.4% | $357 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/19/2021 06/19/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/11/2021 06/11/21 | For Sale | $290,000 | +23.4% | $320 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/15/2019 04/15/19 | Sold | $235,000 | -2.9% | $260 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/17/2019 03/17/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/29/2018 10/29/18 | Price Changed | $242,000 | 0.0% | $267 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/29/2018 10/29/18 | For Sale | $242,000 | -0.4% | $267 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/22/2018 09/22/18 | Price Changed | $242,900 | +5.7% | $268 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/21/2018 09/21/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/07/2018 09/07/18 | For Sale | $229,900 | +85.4% | $254 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/28/2014 03/28/14 | Sold | $124,000 | -4.2% | $137 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/02/2014 03/02/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/25/2014 01/25/14 | For Sale | $129,500 | +99.2% | $143 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/15/2013 08/15/13 | Sold | $65,000 | -13.3% | $72 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/01/2013 08/01/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/25/2013 07/25/13 | For Sale | $75,000 | -- | $83 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,001 | $342,769 | $106,120 | $236,649 |
| 2024 | $4,001 | $336,049 | $104,040 | $232,009 |
| 2023 | $4,023 | $329,460 | $102,000 | $227,460 |
| 2022 | $3,790 | $323,000 | $100,000 | $223,000 |
| 2021 | $2,921 | $242,182 | $112,331 | $129,851 |
| 2020 | $2,892 | $239,700 | $111,180 | $128,520 |
| 2019 | $1,632 | $136,261 | $32,965 | $103,296 |
| 2018 | $3,016 | $133,590 | $32,319 | $101,271 |
| 2017 | $3,048 | $130,972 | $31,686 | $99,286 |
| 2016 | $3,043 | $128,405 | $31,065 | $97,340 |
| 2015 | $1,485 | $126,477 | $30,599 | $95,878 |
| 2014 | $894 | $65,000 | $20,000 | $45,000 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2021
Michael Canton
Real Estate Source Inc
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Cristina Meza
LPT Realty, Inc
(916) 217-0301
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Shaun Alston
Eagle Realty
(916) 446-4646
88 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Antonio Yepez
Real Brokerage
(916) 410-5201
68 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Brian McMartin
McMartin Realty
(916) 402-4160
70 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2013
Jack Nolan
Nolan Real Estate
(916) 991-2222
29 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 221062757
APN: 252-0111-022
Ask me questions while you tour the home.