Seller's Agent in 2024
Tarah vaughn
Nick Sadek Sotheby's International Realty
(541) 944-0212
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $766,000 - $838,000
Welcome to this charming home nestled in the Coveted Greenhaven/Pocket Neighborhood, and highly sought after Didion k-8 School district! Immaculate and turn key, this home welcomes you with a gracious formal entryway, leading into a spacious living and dining area with vaulted ceilings. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, including a six-burner gas range, granite countertops, and a cozy breakfast nook. The family room offers a cozy fireplace, a wet bar, and access to the outdoors. The primary suite features a sitting area, two closets, and an ensuite bathroom. Entertain year around in your own private oasis in the lush backyard, complete with a built-in BBQ and dining bar,and a large covered patio. This property also features 45 feet+/- of RV parking with sewer and water hook-ups, along with 50 and 30 amp service. Additional amenities include a newer HVAC system, a whole house fan, and a three-car garage with weather-insulated doors. Enjoy living just minutes away from the Sacramento River, Garcia Bend Park, scenic walking trails, downtown Sacramento, and easy I-5 Access!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Nick Sadek Sotheby's International Realty License #02133029 Listed on: 06/07/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gordon Jorge | $777,500 | Placer Title | |
| Jackson Cindy L | $705,000 | Stewart Title Of Sacramento | |
| Cra Donald Charles Cran | -- | None Available | |
| Cran Donald C | $385,000 | Stewart | |
| Lee Frederick Ys | -- | Stewart | |
| Lee Salomon | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Frederick Ys | -- | Lsi | |
| Lee Salomon A | -- | Lsi | |
| Lee Salomon A | -- | Financial Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gordon Jorge | $763,417 | |
| Previous Owner | Jackson Cindy L | $564,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Salomon A | $211,990 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Salomon A | $258,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/26/2024 08/26/24 | Sold | $777,500 | +0.3% | $308 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/23/2024 07/23/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/07/2024 06/07/24 | For Sale | $775,000 | +9.9% | $307 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/14/2021 06/14/21 | Sold | $705,000 | +0.7% | $280 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/06/2021 05/06/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/26/2021 04/26/21 | For Sale | $699,950 | +81.8% | $278 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/12/2014 11/12/14 | Sold | $385,000 | -3.5% | $153 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/29/2014 09/29/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/18/2014 09/18/14 | For Sale | $399,000 | -- | $158 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,089 | $777,500 | $175,000 | $602,500 |
| 2024 | $9,089 | $748,151 | $153,875 | $594,276 |
| 2023 | $8,870 | $733,482 | $150,858 | $582,624 |
| 2022 | $9,105 | $719,100 | $147,900 | $571,200 |
| 2021 | $5,220 | $427,467 | $99,926 | $327,541 |
| 2020 | $5,256 | $423,085 | $98,902 | $324,183 |
| 2019 | $5,146 | $414,790 | $96,963 | $317,827 |
| 2018 | $5,015 | $406,658 | $95,062 | $311,596 |
| 2017 | $4,944 | $398,686 | $93,199 | $305,487 |
| 2016 | $4,816 | $390,870 | $91,372 | $299,498 |
| 2015 | $4,743 | $385,000 | $90,000 | $295,000 |
| 2014 | $2,892 | $224,425 | $50,690 | $173,735 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Tarah vaughn
Nick Sadek Sotheby's International Realty
(541) 944-0212
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Zachary Farr
eXp Realty of California Inc.
(916) 759-6737
1 in this area
62 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Rich Cazneaux
Coldwell Banker Realty
(916) 212-4444
7 in this area
236 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
JaCi Wallace
RE/MAX
(916) 216-5224
3 in this area
146 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Sue Olson
Coldwell Banker Realty
(916) 601-8834
2 in this area
89 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 224057840
APN: 031-0314-020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.