Estimated Value: $655,349 - $1,517,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
3,294
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37111 Pala Temecula Rd Unit 1, Pala, CA 92059 and is currently estimated at $1,007,337, approximately $305 per square foot. 37111 Pala Temecula Rd Unit 1 is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Sullivan Middle School, Bonsall High, and Vivian Banks Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2017
Sold by
Harper Misty
Bought by
Goodpasture James K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2006
Sold by
Goodpasture James K and Harper Misty
Bought by
Harper Misty
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2001
Sold by
Brady James A and Brady Carol L
Bought by
Goodpasture James K and Harper Misty
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2001
Sold by
Brady Helen Trust 04-13-94 and James
Bought by
Brady Richard C and Brady Arline A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodpasture James K | -- | None Available | |
| Harper Misty | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Goodpasture James K | $200,000 | First American Title | |
| Brady Richard C | -- | -- | |
| Brady James A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harper Misty | $195,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Goodpasture James K | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,109 | $580,288 | $319,160 | $261,128 |
| 2024 | $6,109 | $568,910 | $312,902 | $256,008 |
| 2023 | $5,990 | $557,756 | $306,767 | $250,989 |
| 2022 | $5,908 | $546,820 | $300,752 | $246,068 |
| 2021 | $5,809 | $536,099 | $294,855 | $241,244 |
| 2020 | $5,751 | $530,603 | $291,832 | $238,771 |
| 2019 | $5,606 | $520,200 | $286,110 | $234,090 |
| 2018 | $5,591 | $510,000 | $280,500 | $229,500 |
| 2017 | $2,719 | $254,563 | $118,811 | $135,752 |
| 2016 | $2,658 | $249,573 | $116,482 | $133,091 |
| 2015 | $2,616 | $245,825 | $114,733 | $131,092 |
| 2014 | -- | $241,011 | $112,486 | $128,525 |
Source: Public Records
Map