3713 Marigold Ln Modesto, CA 95356
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $420,000 - $496,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,528
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3713 Marigold Ln, Modesto, CA 95356 and is currently estimated at $452,919, approximately $296 per square foot. 3713 Marigold Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Woodrow Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2013
Sold by
Anderson Dorene
Bought by
Anderson Dorene M and The Dorene M Anderson 2013 Liv
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2006
Sold by
Gonzalez Patricio and Gonzalez Rosa
Bought by
Gonzalez Patricio and Gonzalez Rosa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1999
Sold by
Bright Calvin E and Bright Marjorie
Bought by
Bright Development
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Dorene M | -- | None Available | |
| Gonzalez Patricio | -- | None Available | |
| Bright Development | $11,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $910 | $89,386 | $19,539 | $69,847 |
| 2024 | $892 | $87,634 | $19,156 | $68,478 |
| 2023 | $874 | $85,917 | $18,781 | $67,136 |
| 2022 | $837 | $84,233 | $18,413 | $65,820 |
| 2021 | $821 | $82,582 | $18,052 | $64,530 |
| 2020 | $808 | $81,736 | $17,867 | $63,869 |
| 2019 | $792 | $80,134 | $17,517 | $62,617 |
| 2018 | $775 | $78,564 | $17,174 | $61,390 |
| 2017 | $755 | $77,025 | $16,838 | $60,187 |
| 2016 | $749 | $75,515 | $16,508 | $59,007 |
| 2015 | $737 | $74,382 | $16,261 | $58,121 |
| 2014 | $733 | $72,926 | $15,943 | $56,983 |
Source: Public Records
Map