Estimated Value: $495,760 - $526,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3713 May St, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $512,190, approximately $304 per square foot. 3713 May St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Harmony Hills Elementary School, Parkland Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2021
Sold by
Duthinh Cuong
Bought by
Duthinh Cuong and Duthinh Jonathan Khoi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2021
Sold by
Duthinh Cuong and Cuong Duthinh Revocable Trust
Bought by
Duthinh Cuong
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2007
Sold by
Duthinh Cuong and Duthinh H N
Bought by
Duthinh Cuong Trustee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2007
Sold by
Duthinh Cuong and Duthinh H N
Bought by
Duthinh Cuong Trustee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duthinh Cuong | -- | None Available | |
| Duthinh Cuong | -- | None Available | |
| Duthinh Cuong Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Duthinh Cuong Trustee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,517 | $448,400 | $204,100 | $244,300 |
| 2024 | $5,517 | $415,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,425 | $383,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,828 | $350,400 | $182,100 | $168,300 |
| 2021 | $3,601 | $344,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,601 | $338,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,503 | $333,200 | $166,800 | $166,400 |
| 2018 | $3,434 | $329,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,444 | $325,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $321,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,765 | $307,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,765 | $294,667 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map