3714 E Pauline St Compton, CA 90221
East Compton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $487,000 - $608,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
875
Sq Ft
$649/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3714 E Pauline St, Compton, CA 90221 and is currently estimated at $567,782, approximately $648 per square foot. 3714 E Pauline St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Kelly Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Dominguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2024
Sold by
Covarrubias Sergio
Bought by
Sergio Covarrubias Revocable Living Trust and Covarrubias
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1998
Sold by
Sandoval Castula
Bought by
Covarrubias Sergio
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,978
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1998
Sold by
Bankers Trust Company
Bought by
Covarrubias Sergio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,978
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1998
Sold by
Boxx Pete O
Bought by
Greenwich Capital Acceptance Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sergio Covarrubias Revocable Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Covarrubias Sergio | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Covarrubias Sergio | $86,500 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Greenwich Capital Acceptance Inc | $82,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Covarrubias Sergio | $85,978 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,204 | $135,573 | $100,786 | $34,787 |
| 2024 | $2,204 | $132,915 | $98,810 | $34,105 |
| 2023 | $2,178 | $130,310 | $96,873 | $33,437 |
| 2022 | $2,055 | $127,756 | $94,974 | $32,782 |
| 2021 | $2,077 | $125,252 | $93,112 | $32,140 |
| 2019 | $2,024 | $121,539 | $90,351 | $31,188 |
| 2018 | $1,939 | $119,157 | $88,580 | $30,577 |
| 2016 | $1,840 | $114,533 | $85,142 | $29,391 |
| 2015 | $1,758 | $112,814 | $83,864 | $28,950 |
| 2014 | $1,736 | $110,605 | $82,222 | $28,383 |
Source: Public Records
Map