3715 20th St E Bradenton, FL 34208
Samoset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $257,000 - $389,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,262
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3715 20th St E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $333,964, approximately $264 per square foot. 3715 20th St E is a home with nearby schools including Samoset Elementary School, Martha B. King Middle School, and Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2014
Sold by
Fortson Homes Llc
Bought by
Charles Sharon G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,293
Outstanding Balance
$107,672
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$226,292
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2013
Sold by
Arrigo & Sons Llc
Bought by
Fortson Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2006
Sold by
Deese Paul and Deese Paul F
Bought by
Arrigo & Sons Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Sharon G | $143,900 | Sunbelt Title Agency | |
| Fortson Homes Llc | $27,000 | Sunbelt Title Agency | |
| Arrigo & Sons Llc | $25,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Charles Sharon G | $141,293 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |