3715 Hazel Dr Perris, CA 92571
North Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $483,000 - $518,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3715 Hazel Dr, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $503,779, approximately $396 per square foot. 3715 Hazel Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including May Ranch Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Rancho Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2024
Sold by
Smith Joseph
Bought by
Joseph Smith Revocable Living Trust and Smith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2016
Sold by
Smith Joseph
Bought by
Smith Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,679
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2010
Sold by
Haskins Samantha A
Bought by
Smith Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,612
Interest Rate
4.68%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Smith Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Joseph | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Smith Joseph | -- | First Amer Title Ins Co Hsd | |
| Smith Joseph | $168,000 | First Amer Title Ins Co Hsd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Joseph | $156,679 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Joseph | $171,612 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,264 | $217,116 | $51,240 | $165,876 |
| 2023 | $3,264 | $208,687 | $49,251 | $159,436 |
| 2022 | $4,869 | $204,596 | $48,286 | $156,310 |
| 2021 | $4,556 | $200,586 | $47,340 | $153,246 |
| 2020 | $4,519 | $198,530 | $46,855 | $151,675 |
| 2019 | $4,387 | $194,638 | $45,937 | $148,701 |
| 2018 | $4,325 | $190,823 | $45,037 | $145,786 |
| 2017 | $4,274 | $187,082 | $44,154 | $142,928 |
| 2016 | $4,248 | $183,415 | $43,289 | $140,126 |
| 2015 | $4,205 | $179,086 | $42,639 | $136,447 |
| 2014 | $4,154 | $175,579 | $41,804 | $133,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map