3715 Springbrook Ave San Jose, CA 95148
Quimby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,915,154 - $2,105,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,968
Sq Ft
$1,004/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3715 Springbrook Ave, San Jose, CA 95148 and is currently estimated at $1,975,289, approximately $1,003 per square foot. 3715 Springbrook Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Carolyn A. Clark Elementary School, Quimby Oak Middle School, and Evergreen Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2025
Sold by
Brown Leon Barnat and Brown Kyoko
Bought by
Brown Family Trust and Brown
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2004
Sold by
Vlasis Kelly and Kandcer Ronald
Bought by
Brown Leon Barnat and Brown Kyoko
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$574,400
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1997
Sold by
Robert Joyce
Bought by
Vlasis Kelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$289,800
Interest Rate
7.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brown Leon Barnat | $718,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Vlasis Kelly | $322,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brown Leon Barnat | $574,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Vlasis Kelly | $289,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,236 | $1,000,466 | $600,212 | $400,254 |
| 2024 | $14,017 | $980,850 | $588,444 | $392,406 |
| 2023 | $13,756 | $961,618 | $576,906 | $384,712 |
| 2022 | $13,697 | $942,764 | $565,595 | $377,169 |
| 2021 | $13,475 | $924,279 | $554,505 | $369,774 |
| 2020 | $12,897 | $914,803 | $548,820 | $365,983 |
| 2019 | $12,579 | $896,866 | $538,059 | $358,807 |
| 2018 | $12,470 | $879,281 | $527,509 | $351,772 |
| 2017 | $12,272 | $862,041 | $517,166 | $344,875 |
| 2016 | $11,700 | $845,139 | $507,026 | $338,113 |
| 2015 | $11,548 | $832,445 | $499,410 | $333,035 |
| 2014 | $10,765 | $816,140 | $489,628 | $326,512 |
Source: Public Records
Map