3716 31st St E Bradenton, FL 34208
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,025 - $459,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,717
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3716 31st St E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $415,256, approximately $241 per square foot. 3716 31st St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Samoset Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1999
Sold by
Fox Chase Homes Inc
Bought by
Ulchere Edner
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,100
Interest Rate
7.23%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1998
Sold by
Giurgiev Sava and Giurgiev Anuca
Bought by
Fox Chase Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1997
Sold by
Fox Chase Homes Inc
Bought by
Giurgiev Sava and Giurgiev Anuca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
7.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1996
Sold by
Bradenton Resort Prop Inc
Bought by
Fox Chase Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ulchere Edner | $117,900 | -- | |
| Fox Chase Homes Inc | $112,000 | -- | |
| Giurgiev Sava | $113,900 | -- | |
| Fox Chase Homes Inc | $23,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ulchere Edner | $106,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Giurgiev Sava | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,170 | $236,294 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,414 | $344,704 | $53,040 | $291,664 |
| 2022 | $1,520 | $123,217 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,436 | $119,628 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,468 | $117,976 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,430 | $115,324 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,403 | $113,174 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,294 | $110,846 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,279 | $108,566 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,277 | $107,811 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,277 | $106,955 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,256 | $105,374 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map