3716 Springbrook Ave San Jose, CA 95148
Quimby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,975,189 - $2,120,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,077
Sq Ft
$972/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3716 Springbrook Ave, San Jose, CA 95148 and is currently estimated at $2,018,797, approximately $971 per square foot. 3716 Springbrook Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Carolyn A. Clark Elementary School, Quimby Oak Middle School, and Evergreen Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2019
Sold by
Grimaldo Jose D and Grimaldo Maria M
Bought by
Grimaldo Jose D and Grimaldo Maria M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$630,000
Outstanding Balance
$552,330
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,466,467
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2015
Sold by
Grimaldo Jose D and Grimaldo Maria M
Bought by
The Jose D Grimaldo & Maria M Grimaldo R and Grimaldo Maria M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$495,570
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2015
Sold by
Grimaldo Jose D and Grimaldo Maria M
Bought by
Grimaldo Jose D and Grimaldo Maria M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$495,570
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2005
Sold by
Grimaldo Jose D and Grimaldo Maria M
Bought by
Grimaldo Jose D and Grimaldo Maria M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$566,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2003
Sold by
Grimaldo Jose D and Grimaldo Maria M
Bought by
Grimaldo Jose D and Grimaldo Maria M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2002
Sold by
Koudsi Fares N
Bought by
Grimaldo Jose D and Grimaldo Maria M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$512,000
Interest Rate
6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grimaldo Jose D | -- | Provident Title Company | |
| Grimaldo Jose D | -- | Provident Title Company | |
| The Jose D Grimaldo & Maria M Grimaldo R | -- | Accommodation | |
| Grimaldo Jose D | -- | First American Title | |
| Grimaldo Jose D | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Grimaldo Jose D | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Grimaldo Jose D | -- | -- | |
| Grimaldo Jose D | $649,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grimaldo Jose D | $630,000 | |
| Closed | Grimaldo Jose D | $495,570 | |
| Closed | Grimaldo Jose D | $566,000 | |
| Closed | Grimaldo Jose D | $512,000 | |
| Closed | Grimaldo Jose D | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,730 | $939,587 | $375,832 | $563,755 |
| 2024 | $12,730 | $921,164 | $368,463 | $552,701 |
| 2023 | $13,715 | $903,103 | $361,239 | $541,864 |
| 2022 | $13,636 | $885,396 | $354,156 | $531,240 |
| 2021 | $13,378 | $868,036 | $347,212 | $520,824 |
| 2020 | $12,748 | $859,136 | $343,652 | $515,484 |
| 2019 | $12,318 | $842,291 | $336,914 | $505,377 |
| 2018 | $12,191 | $825,776 | $330,308 | $495,468 |
| 2017 | $11,992 | $809,585 | $323,832 | $485,753 |
| 2016 | $11,438 | $793,712 | $317,483 | $476,229 |
| 2015 | $11,294 | $781,791 | $312,715 | $469,076 |
| 2014 | $10,148 | $766,478 | $306,590 | $459,888 |
Source: Public Records
Map