3717 E Shomi Ct Phoenix, AZ 85044
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $626,000 - $754,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,952
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3717 E Shomi Ct, Phoenix, AZ 85044 and is currently estimated at $686,068, approximately $232 per square foot. 3717 E Shomi Ct is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de la Colina Elementary School, Kyrene Centennial Middle School, and Mountain Pointe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2004
Sold by
Siebeck Karen Ann
Bought by
Siebeck Karen Ann and The Karen Ann Siebeck Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,448
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$621,620
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2002
Sold by
Siebeck Karen Ann
Bought by
Siebeck Karen Ann and The Karen Ann Siebeck Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1996
Sold by
Stephenson Laura Jill
Bought by
Siebeck Richard O and Siebeck Karen Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siebeck Karen Ann | -- | Westland Title Agency Of Az | |
| Siebeck Karen Ann | -- | Westland Title Agency Of Az | |
| Siebeck Karen Ann | -- | -- | |
| Siebeck Richard O | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Stephenson Laura J | -- | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Siebeck Karen Ann | $138,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,165 | $45,270 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,942 | $43,114 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,942 | $54,250 | $10,850 | $43,400 |
| 2022 | $3,748 | $43,610 | $8,720 | $34,890 |
| 2021 | $3,859 | $40,880 | $8,170 | $32,710 |
| 2020 | $3,756 | $35,470 | $7,090 | $28,380 |
| 2019 | $3,935 | $38,010 | $7,600 | $30,410 |
| 2018 | $3,795 | $37,360 | $7,470 | $29,890 |
| 2017 | $3,611 | $37,580 | $7,510 | $30,070 |
| 2016 | $3,646 | $37,620 | $7,520 | $30,100 |
| 2015 | $3,250 | $36,820 | $7,360 | $29,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map