13018 S 37th Place Phoenix, AZ 85044
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $458,187 - $583,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,727
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13018 S 37th Place, Phoenix, AZ 85044 and is currently estimated at $529,047, approximately $306 per square foot. 13018 S 37th Place is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de la Colina Elementary School, Kyrene Centennial Middle School, and Mountain Pointe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2022
Sold by
Singh Jiwan G
Bought by
Singh Jiwan G and Jiwan G Singh Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Jiwan G | -- | Final Title Support |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,639 | $29,444 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,512 | $28,042 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,512 | $37,710 | $7,540 | $30,170 |
| 2022 | $2,392 | $30,010 | $6,000 | $24,010 |
| 2021 | $2,496 | $27,750 | $5,550 | $22,200 |
| 2020 | $2,433 | $23,730 | $4,740 | $18,990 |
| 2019 | $2,356 | $24,430 | $4,880 | $19,550 |
| 2018 | $2,275 | $23,400 | $4,680 | $18,720 |
| 2017 | $2,172 | $22,780 | $4,550 | $18,230 |
| 2016 | $2,201 | $22,380 | $4,470 | $17,910 |
| 2015 | $1,970 | $21,880 | $4,370 | $17,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map