3717 Troon Place Modesto, CA 95357
La Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $409,067 - $427,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,269
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3717 Troon Place, Modesto, CA 95357 and is currently estimated at $419,017, approximately $330 per square foot. 3717 Troon Place is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Alice N. Stroud Elementary School, Norman N. Glick Middle School, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2009
Sold by
Miller Dawn
Bought by
Messer Kevin and Messer Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Outstanding Balance
$57,593
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$361,424
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2002
Sold by
Blanco George J and Blanco Karen M
Bought by
Miller Dawn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1994
Sold by
Meadows Greekwood
Bought by
Blanco George J and Blanco Karen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,736
Interest Rate
8.57%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Messer Kevin | $115,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Miller Dawn | $183,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Blanco George J | $112,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Messer Kevin | $92,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Dawn | $183,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blanco George J | $110,736 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,651 | $148,078 | $51,503 | $96,575 |
| 2024 | $1,622 | $145,176 | $50,494 | $94,682 |
| 2023 | $2,171 | $142,330 | $49,504 | $92,826 |
| 2022 | $1,930 | $139,540 | $48,534 | $91,006 |
| 2021 | $2,047 | $136,805 | $47,583 | $89,222 |
| 2020 | $2,014 | $135,404 | $47,096 | $88,308 |
| 2019 | $1,975 | $132,750 | $46,173 | $86,577 |
| 2018 | $1,943 | $130,148 | $45,268 | $84,880 |
| 2017 | $1,900 | $127,597 | $44,381 | $83,216 |
| 2016 | $1,862 | $125,096 | $43,511 | $81,585 |
| 2015 | $1,835 | $123,218 | $42,858 | $80,360 |
| 2014 | $1,797 | $120,805 | $42,019 | $78,786 |
Source: Public Records
Map