372 Alicante Ct Manteca, CA 95337
Downtown Manteca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $448,000 - $563,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,362
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 372 Alicante Ct, Manteca, CA 95337 and is currently estimated at $498,819, approximately $366 per square foot. 372 Alicante Ct is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Sequoia Elementary School, Manteca High School, and St. Anthony's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2023
Sold by
Solero Sharon
Bought by
Sharon Solero Revocable Living Trust and Solero
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2003
Sold by
Silva Paul C
Bought by
Solero Sharon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,200
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2001
Sold by
Silva Paul C and Silva Irasema
Bought by
Silva Paul C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2000
Sold by
Silva Paul C and Vasquez Ara Sally
Bought by
Silva Paul C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,750
Interest Rate
7.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1996
Sold by
Manteca Vintage Estates
Bought by
Silva Paul C and Vasquez Ara Sally
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,045
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharon Solero Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Solero Sharon | $264,000 | Alliance Title Co | |
| Silva Paul C | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Silva Paul C | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Silva Paul C | $128,500 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Solero Sharon | $211,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Silva Paul C | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Silva Paul C | $138,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Silva Paul C | $127,045 | |
| Closed | Solero Sharon | $52,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,182 | $375,332 | $112,314 | $263,018 |
| 2024 | $4,424 | $367,973 | $110,112 | $257,861 |
| 2023 | $4,374 | $360,758 | $107,953 | $252,805 |
| 2022 | $4,315 | $353,686 | $105,837 | $247,849 |
| 2021 | $4,272 | $346,752 | $103,762 | $242,990 |
| 2020 | $4,113 | $343,198 | $102,699 | $240,499 |
| 2019 | $4,064 | $336,470 | $100,686 | $235,784 |
| 2018 | $4,015 | $329,873 | $98,712 | $231,161 |
| 2017 | $3,962 | $323,406 | $96,777 | $226,629 |
| 2016 | $3,400 | $274,000 | $80,000 | $194,000 |
| 2014 | $2,806 | $228,800 | $68,800 | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map