3721 Chamberlain Way Carmichael, CA 95608
Mission NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,228 - $423,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,053
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3721 Chamberlain Way, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $410,807, approximately $390 per square foot. 3721 Chamberlain Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Pasadena Avenue Elementary School, Winston Churchill Middle School, and Mira Loma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2024
Sold by
Schreckengost Donald and Schreckengost Jeanne Marie
Bought by
Schreckengost Living Trust and Schreckengost
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2005
Sold by
Schreckengost Jeanne Marie
Bought by
Schreckengost Donald and Schreckengost Jeanne Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,800
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schreckengost Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schreckengost Donald | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schreckengost Donald | $189,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $697 | $60,576 | $16,694 | $43,882 |
| 2024 | $697 | $59,389 | $16,367 | $43,022 |
| 2023 | $679 | $58,226 | $16,047 | $42,179 |
| 2022 | $673 | $57,085 | $15,733 | $41,352 |
| 2021 | $661 | $55,967 | $15,425 | $40,542 |
| 2020 | $649 | $55,394 | $15,267 | $40,127 |
| 2019 | $635 | $54,309 | $14,968 | $39,341 |
| 2018 | $627 | $53,245 | $14,675 | $38,570 |
| 2017 | $619 | $52,202 | $14,388 | $37,814 |
| 2016 | $580 | $51,179 | $14,106 | $37,073 |
| 2015 | $568 | $50,412 | $13,895 | $36,517 |
| 2014 | $555 | $49,433 | $13,628 | $35,805 |
Source: Public Records
Map