3721 E Summitridge Ln Orange, CA 92867
Estimated Value: $1,589,000 - $1,649,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,808
Sq Ft
$578/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3721 E Summitridge Ln, Orange, CA 92867 and is currently estimated at $1,623,095, approximately $578 per square foot. 3721 E Summitridge Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Serrano Elementary School, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2016
Sold by
Dieball Joan Ellen
Bought by
Dieball Joan Ellen and Restated Dieball Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2004
Sold by
Stitgen Stanley F and Stitgen Elizabeth Anne
Bought by
Dieball John A and Dieball Joan E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dieball Joan Ellen | -- | None Available | |
| Dieball John A | $749,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,178 | $654,638 | $343,838 | $310,800 |
| 2024 | $7,178 | $641,802 | $337,096 | $304,706 |
| 2023 | $7,020 | $629,218 | $330,486 | $298,732 |
| 2022 | $6,884 | $616,881 | $324,006 | $292,875 |
| 2021 | $6,692 | $604,786 | $317,653 | $287,133 |
| 2020 | $6,631 | $598,585 | $314,396 | $284,189 |
| 2019 | $6,547 | $586,849 | $308,232 | $278,617 |
| 2018 | $6,448 | $575,343 | $302,189 | $273,154 |
| 2017 | $6,180 | $564,062 | $296,263 | $267,799 |
| 2016 | $6,061 | $553,002 | $290,453 | $262,549 |
| 2015 | $5,900 | $544,696 | $286,090 | $258,606 |
| 2014 | $5,773 | $534,027 | $280,486 | $253,541 |
Source: Public Records
Map