Estimated Value: $659,000 - $789,134
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,467
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3721 James W Smith Loop, Tracy, CA 95377 and is currently estimated at $739,034, approximately $299 per square foot. 3721 James W Smith Loop is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Tom Hawkins Elementary School, Tracy High School, and Montessori Elementary & Middle School of Tracy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2020
Sold by
Swift Scott E and Swift Leslie K
Bought by
Swift Scott E and Swift Leslie K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$106,337
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$632,697
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2011
Sold by
Swift Scott E
Bought by
Swift Scott E and Swift Leslie K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2011
Sold by
Swift Leslie K
Bought by
Swift Scott E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1998
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Central Valley Inc
Bought by
Swift Scott E and Swift Leslie K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,850
Interest Rate
7.11%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swift Scott E | -- | Old Republic Title Co San | |
| Swift Scott E | -- | None Available | |
| Swift Scott E | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Swift Scott E | $215,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swift Scott E | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Swift Scott E | $148,000 | |
| Closed | Swift Scott E | $171,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,909 | $361,933 | $95,797 | $266,136 |
| 2024 | $3,788 | $354,837 | $93,919 | $260,918 |
| 2023 | $3,719 | $347,880 | $92,078 | $255,802 |
| 2022 | $3,650 | $341,060 | $90,273 | $250,787 |
| 2021 | $3,594 | $334,373 | $88,503 | $245,870 |
| 2020 | $3,566 | $330,945 | $87,596 | $243,349 |
| 2019 | $3,486 | $324,457 | $85,879 | $238,578 |
| 2018 | $3,690 | $318,096 | $84,196 | $233,900 |
| 2017 | $3,606 | $311,860 | $82,546 | $229,314 |
| 2016 | $3,539 | $305,746 | $80,927 | $224,819 |
| 2014 | $3,469 | $295,256 | $78,151 | $217,105 |
Source: Public Records
Map