Estimated Value: $590,000 - $749,419
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,969
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3751 James W Smith Loop, Tracy, CA 95377 and is currently estimated at $674,855, approximately $342 per square foot. 3751 James W Smith Loop is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Tom Hawkins Elementary School, Tracy High School, and Montessori Elementary & Middle School of Tracy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2019
Sold by
Rogers Joseph A and Rogers Debra M
Bought by
Rogers Joseph A and Rogers Debra M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1998
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Central Valley Inc
Bought by
Rogers Joseph A and Rogers Debra M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,818
Interest Rate
7.13%
Estimated Equity
$647,037
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Joseph A | -- | None Available | |
| Rogers Joseph A | $178,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rogers Joseph A | $142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,266 | $301,107 | $95,797 | $205,310 |
| 2024 | $3,164 | $295,204 | $93,919 | $201,285 |
| 2023 | $3,107 | $289,417 | $92,078 | $197,339 |
| 2022 | $3,048 | $283,743 | $90,273 | $193,470 |
| 2021 | $3,001 | $278,180 | $88,503 | $189,677 |
| 2020 | $2,978 | $275,329 | $87,596 | $187,733 |
| 2019 | $2,908 | $269,931 | $85,879 | $184,052 |
| 2018 | $3,120 | $264,640 | $84,196 | $180,444 |
| 2017 | $3,050 | $259,452 | $82,546 | $176,906 |
| 2016 | $2,992 | $254,365 | $80,927 | $173,438 |
| 2014 | $2,936 | $245,637 | $78,151 | $167,486 |
Source: Public Records
Map