37219 Bianca Rd Palmdale, CA 93551
Southeast Antelope Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $642,802 - $803,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,312
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37219 Bianca Rd, Palmdale, CA 93551 and is currently estimated at $724,201, approximately $313 per square foot. 37219 Bianca Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ocotillo Elementary School, David G. Millen Magnet Academy, and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2016
Sold by
Morehead Smith Mercedes M and Smith Mercedes Marie
Bought by
Morehead Smih Mercedes M and Morehead Smith Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2005
Sold by
Smith Joseph Hampton and Smith Mercedes Marie
Bought by
Smith Joseph Hampton and Smith Mercedes Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morehead Smih Mercedes M | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Joseph Hampton | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Smith Joseph Hampton | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,575 | $290,014 | $41,409 | $248,605 |
| 2024 | $3,575 | $284,329 | $40,598 | $243,731 |
| 2023 | $3,537 | $278,754 | $39,802 | $238,952 |
| 2022 | $3,388 | $273,289 | $39,022 | $234,267 |
| 2021 | $3,343 | $267,931 | $38,257 | $229,674 |
| 2019 | $3,224 | $259,985 | $37,123 | $222,862 |
| 2018 | $3,175 | $254,889 | $36,396 | $218,493 |
| 2016 | $2,907 | $244,993 | $34,984 | $210,009 |
| 2015 | $2,898 | $241,314 | $34,459 | $206,855 |
| 2014 | $2,882 | $236,587 | $33,784 | $202,803 |
Source: Public Records
Map