37229 Bianca Rd Palmdale, CA 93551
Southeast Antelope Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $936,914 - $1,069,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,887
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37229 Bianca Rd, Palmdale, CA 93551 and is currently estimated at $977,229, approximately $338 per square foot. 37229 Bianca Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ocotillo Elementary School, David G. Millen Magnet Academy, and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2007
Sold by
Morales Joe Arnold and Morales Sandra
Bought by
Robinson Gloria G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$608,950
Outstanding Balance
$411,357
Interest Rate
2.77%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$565,872
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2006
Sold by
Morales Joe Arnold and Morales Sandra
Bought by
Morales Joe Arnold and Morales Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2006
Sold by
Morales Joe Arnold and Morales Sandra
Bought by
Morales Joe Arnold and Morales Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2003
Sold by
Morales Joe Arnold and Morales Sandra
Bought by
Morales Joe Arnold and Morales Sandra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2002
Sold by
Lewis Paul B and Lewis Karen G
Bought by
Morales Joe Arnold and Morales Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Interest Rate
6.29%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Gloria G | $641,000 | None Available | |
| Morales Joe Arnold | -- | Fidelity Van Nuys | |
| Morales Joe Arnold | -- | Fidelity Van Nuys | |
| Morales Joe Arnold | -- | -- | |
| Morales Joe Arnold | $381,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robinson Gloria G | $608,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Morales Joe Arnold | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morales Joe Arnold | $300,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,473 | $858,790 | $214,626 | $644,164 |
| 2024 | $10,473 | $841,952 | $210,418 | $631,534 |
| 2023 | $10,431 | $825,444 | $206,293 | $619,151 |
| 2022 | $9,965 | $809,260 | $202,249 | $607,011 |
| 2021 | $8,391 | $671,100 | $167,800 | $503,300 |
| 2019 | $6,211 | $495,500 | $123,900 | $371,600 |
| 2018 | $6,236 | $495,500 | $123,900 | $371,600 |
| 2016 | $4,400 | $359,000 | $89,800 | $269,200 |
| 2015 | $4,459 | $359,000 | $89,800 | $269,200 |
| 2014 | $3,549 | $277,000 | $69,300 | $207,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map