37233 N 11th Ave Phoenix, AZ 85086
Estimated Value: $991,000 - $2,042,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,064
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37233 N 11th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85086 and is currently estimated at $1,411,904, approximately $460 per square foot. 37233 N 11th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Desert Mountain Middle School, Boulder Creek High School, and Stepping Stones Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2020
Sold by
Loanca Beniamin
Bought by
Loanca Beniamin and Loanca Simona
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,400
Outstanding Balance
$458,499
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Small Business Administration
Estimated Equity
$953,405
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loanca Beniamin | -- | Accommodation | |
| Loanca Beniamin | -- | Great American Ttl Agcy Inc | |
| Loanca Benjamin | $704,835 | Great American Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Loanca Benjamin | $510,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,795 | $40,045 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,485 | $38,138 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,485 | $67,910 | $13,580 | $54,330 |
| 2022 | $4,327 | $51,630 | $10,320 | $41,310 |
| 2021 | $869 | $11,400 | $11,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map