NOT LISTED FOR SALE

37236 Edgemont Dr Murrieta, CA 92563

Estimated Value: $685,882 - $747,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,699 Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 17, 2022

Last sale price $615,000 $228 Per Sq Ft

Est. 15% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,497 / mo

74 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Loft
  • No HOA
  • French Valley Elementary School Rated A-
  • Granite Countertops
  • 2-minute walk to Crown Valley Park

About This Home

As of November 2022

Welcome home! This beautiful home in the prestigious community of Parkside at Crown Valley Village is gorgeous and spacious enough to exceed all of your needs! This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 and a half bath home is just minutes drive from Temecula Wineries and is zoned for the prestigious Temecula School District. This home features plantation shutters throughout the home, a brand new AC unit, beautiful tile floors downstairs and huge upstairs loft that accommodates large furniture. The large backyard with plenty of shade creates a perfect atmosphere for entertaining. The spacious 3 car garage and large driveway is perfect for vehicle and all other storage requirements. With just a very short walk everyone can enjoy beautiful Crown Valley Park's basketball courts, fields for baseball or soccer, and private tennis court access all with NO HOA fees to pay.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Anthony King

Fathom Realty Group Inc. License #02135015 Listed on: 07/25/2022

Fathom Realty Group Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Randy Engleman

HomeSmart License #01938499

HomeSmart

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre
  • Property is zoned SP ZONE

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Driveway

Interior Spaces

  • 2,699 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 40
  • Tax Tract Number 286
  • Assessor Parcel Number 963340004

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

• Zoning: SP ZONE
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 963340004
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2699.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Eating Area: Dining Room
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 227.86
  • Room Type: Family Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Loft, Main Floor Bedroom, Main Floor Master Bedroom, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom
  • Window Features: Plantation Shutters
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub, Shower, Double Sinks In Master Bath
  • Room Kitchen Features: Granite Counters, Pots & Pan Drawers, Walk-In Pantry

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features: Wood
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Paved, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.00

• Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1700

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 7405.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 432.97
  • Tax Lot: 40
  • Tax Tract Number: 286...

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 25, 2022
Closed on
Oct 13, 2022
List Price
$699,000
Sold Price
$615,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$84,000
-12.02%
Views
47
Current Estimated Value
$707,221

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$92,221
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.10%
Original Mortgage
$492,000
Outstanding Balance
$476,219
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$231,002

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 2011
Sold by
Sepahpour Alex and Sepahpour Rosa
Bought by
Sepahpour Alex R and Sepahpour Rosa

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Habashy George $615,000 Ticor Title
Sepahpour Alex R -- None Available
Sepahpour Alex $506,000 Fidelity National Title Comp
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Habashy George $492,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/17/2022 11/17/22 Sold $615,000 -2.4% $228 / Sq Ft
10/07/2022 10/07/22 Pending -- -- --
09/30/2022 09/30/22 Price Changed $630,000 -6.0% $233 / Sq Ft
08/24/2022 08/24/22 Price Changed $670,000 -4.1% $248 / Sq Ft
07/25/2022 07/25/22 For Sale $699,000 -- $259 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,705 $639,846 $104,040 $535,806
2023 $8,705 $615,000 $100,000 $515,000
2022 $8,213 $571,942 $195,366 $376,576
2021 $7,249 $484,697 $165,565 $319,132
2020 $6,731 $432,765 $147,826 $284,939
2019 $6,610 $420,160 $143,520 $276,640
2018 $6,437 $404,000 $138,000 $266,000
2017 $6,396 $399,000 $137,000 $262,000
2016 $6,162 $377,000 $129,000 $248,000
2015 $6,005 $364,000 $125,000 $239,000
2014 $5,814 $344,000 $118,000 $226,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: SW22162700

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 963-340-004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.