3724 Relay Dr Billings, MT 59102
West End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,000 - $328,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3724 Relay Dr, Billings, MT 59102 and is currently estimated at $307,604, approximately $320 per square foot. 3724 Relay Dr is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Big Sky Elementary School, Ben Steele Middle School, and Billings West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2010
Sold by
Vegge Carol S
Bought by
Vegge Carol S and Anderson Kathy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vegge Carol S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,874 | $312,900 | $46,436 | $266,464 |
| 2024 | $2,874 | $265,900 | $46,731 | $219,169 |
| 2023 | $2,877 | $265,900 | $46,731 | $219,169 |
| 2022 | $1,793 | $189,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,294 | $189,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,297 | $182,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,205 | $182,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,174 | $176,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,106 | $176,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,036 | $171,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,988 | $171,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,861 | $84,429 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map