3725 Fallen Oak Dr Modesto, CA 95355
Village One NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $440,000 - $493,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3725 Fallen Oak Dr, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $470,044, approximately $331 per square foot. 3725 Fallen Oak Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Mary Ann Sanders Elementary School, Daniel J. Savage Middle School, and James C. Enochs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2017
Sold by
Giuntoli Mildred O and Frank & Mildred 2017 Revocable
Bought by
Rasmussen Kathy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Outstanding Balance
$205,503
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$264,541
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2014
Sold by
Giuntoli Frank P and Giuntoli Mildred O
Bought by
The Frank & Mildred Giuntoli 2014 Revoca
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1998
Sold by
Inland Village
Bought by
Giuntoli Frank P and Giuntoli Mildred O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rasmussen Kathy | $310,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| The Frank & Mildred Giuntoli 2014 Revoca | -- | None Available | |
| Giuntoli Frank P | $122,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rasmussen Kathy | $248,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Giuntoli Frank P | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,318 | $359,774 | $139,267 | $220,507 |
| 2024 | $4,215 | $352,721 | $136,537 | $216,184 |
| 2023 | $4,140 | $345,806 | $133,860 | $211,946 |
| 2022 | $3,971 | $339,027 | $131,236 | $207,791 |
| 2021 | $3,860 | $332,380 | $128,663 | $203,717 |
| 2020 | $3,777 | $328,973 | $127,344 | $201,629 |
| 2019 | $3,859 | $322,524 | $124,848 | $197,676 |
| 2018 | $3,697 | $316,200 | $122,400 | $193,800 |
| 2017 | $2,078 | $167,433 | $54,025 | $113,408 |
| 2016 | $2,034 | $164,151 | $52,966 | $111,185 |
| 2015 | $2,010 | $161,686 | $52,171 | $109,515 |
| 2014 | -- | $158,520 | $51,150 | $107,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map