3725 Sierra Morena Ave Carlsbad, CA 92010
Tamarack Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $924,000 - $1,331,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,643
Sq Ft
$730/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3725 Sierra Morena Ave, Carlsbad, CA 92010 and is currently estimated at $1,198,799, approximately $729 per square foot. 3725 Sierra Morena Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Hope Elementary School, Calavera Hills Middle, and Carlsbad High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2014
Sold by
Kulchar James A
Bought by
Kulchar James A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,333
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,123,466
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2009
Sold by
Kulchar James A and Kulchar Kathleen M
Bought by
Kulchar James A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1997
Sold by
California Federal Bank Fsb
Bought by
Kulchar James A and Kulchar Kathleen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,350
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1994
Sold by
Mathiasen Donald F and Mathiasen Lois J
Bought by
State Of California
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1993
Sold by
Mikulecky Michael M and Mikulecky Melinda E
Bought by
California Federal Bank Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kulchar James A | -- | Accommodation | |
| Kulchar James A | -- | None Available | |
| Kulchar James A | $129,500 | Southland Title Corp | |
| State Of California | -- | San Diego County Title | |
| California Federal Bank Fsb | $149,556 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| -- | $126,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kulchar James A | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Kulchar James A | $141,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,566 | $243,385 | $93,738 | $149,647 |
| 2024 | $2,566 | $238,613 | $91,900 | $146,713 |
| 2023 | $2,551 | $233,936 | $90,099 | $143,837 |
| 2022 | $2,511 | $229,350 | $88,333 | $141,017 |
| 2021 | $2,491 | $224,853 | $86,601 | $138,252 |
| 2020 | $2,474 | $222,549 | $85,714 | $136,835 |
| 2019 | $2,430 | $218,186 | $84,034 | $134,152 |
| 2018 | $2,329 | $213,909 | $82,387 | $131,522 |
| 2017 | $2,289 | $209,716 | $80,772 | $128,944 |
| 2016 | $1,908 | $178,154 | $74,287 | $103,867 |
| 2015 | $1,900 | $175,479 | $73,172 | $102,307 |
| 2014 | $1,868 | $172,042 | $71,739 | $100,303 |
Source: Public Records
Map