$659,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $4,059/month

Total Views 3,329
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,723 Sq Ft
$242 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Stunning single-story custom home in a highly desirable neighborhood, offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and approximately 2,723 square feet of well-designed living space on a generous 0.20-acre lot. Thoughtful floor plan with abundant natural light, spacious living and family rooms, formal dining, and a beautiful brick fireplace. The kitchen features a large walk-in pantry and opens to the main living area is ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Beautifully maintained throughout with fresh interior and exterior paint and select updated appliances. The primary suite offers a private retreat with dual walk-in closets, double sinks, a soaking tub, and outdoor access. Additional highlights include plantation shutters, a 3-car garage with built-in workshop, and mature landscaping. A well-cared-for home offering an excellent opportunity to personalize and make it your own. Conveniently located near schools and shopping. Priced to attract strong interest don't miss this opportunity.

Listing Agent

Sandy Taylor

HomeSmart PV & Associates License #01429269 Listed on: 04/17/2026

HomeSmart PV & Associates

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1988 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 8,799 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Sprinklers on Timer

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • 3 Open Parking Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 2,723 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Laundry Cabinets
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 068-004-045-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1988 | Remodeled

Lot Details

8,799 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Custom
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Levels: One
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Other-Rmks 0-5YR
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Hood Over Range, Compactor, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Electric Cook Top
  • Fireplace Features: Brick, Gas Piped
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Parquet
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s), Double Sinks, Sunken Tub, Walk-In Closet 2+, Window
  • Master Bedroom Features: Outside Access
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Features: Double Sinks, Tub w/Shower Over, Window
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Living Combo
  • Family Room Features: Other
  • Kitchen Features: Pantry Closet, Island, Tile Counter
  • Living Room Features: Other
  • Room Type: Dining Room, Family Room, Living Room
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Living Room, Dining Room, Family Room, Master Bedroom, Full Bath(s), Garage, Kitchen
  • Price Per Square Foot: 242.01
  • Square Footage: 2723.00
  • Window Features: Dual Pane Full, Window Coverings, Window Screens

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Pergola, Gazebo
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Stucco
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Wood, Fenced, Masonry
  • Foundation: Raised
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 659000.00
  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler F&R, Street Lights, Landscape Back, Landscape Front
  • New Construction: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Covered Patio
  • Pool: No
  • Roof: Composition
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.00
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Workshop in Garage
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Sidewalk/Curb/Gutter

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Double Strapped Water Heater, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen, 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Cabinets, Hookups Only, Inside Room
  • Water Source: Public, Meter on Site

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Fee Information

  • Land Lease: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Modesto City

Lot Info

  • Zoning: SFR
  • Irrigation: None
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2020
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8799.00

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 068-004-045-000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,525 $603,500 $215,000 $388,500
2024 $7,621 $704,000 $255,000 $449,000
2023 $4,484 $367,241 $79,829 $287,412
2022 $4,144 $360,041 $78,264 $281,777
2021 $4,228 $352,982 $76,730 $276,252
2020 $4,166 $349,364 $75,944 $273,420
2019 $4,087 $342,514 $74,455 $268,059
2018 $4,022 $335,799 $72,996 $262,803
2017 $3,930 $329,215 $71,565 $257,650
2016 $3,850 $322,761 $70,162 $252,599
2015 $3,797 $317,914 $69,109 $248,805
2014 $3,719 $311,688 $67,756 $243,932
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Pending -- -- --
04/17/2026 04/17/26 For Sale $659,000 -- $242 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Grant Deed $755,000 First American Title
Grant Deed -- Jping Law Apc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Grant Deed $230,000 Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $130,000 Balloon
Source: Public Records

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 226047910

MetroList

APN: 068-04-45

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.