373 Beelard Dr Vacaville, CA 95687
Estimated Value: $431,362 - $530,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,402
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 373 Beelard Dr, Vacaville, CA 95687 and is currently estimated at $493,091, approximately $351 per square foot. 373 Beelard Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Eugene Padan Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Vaca Pena Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2010
Sold by
Reddish Harry J and Reddish Thomas J
Bought by
Reddish Harry J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1998
Sold by
Reddish Harry and Reddish Sophie
Bought by
Reddish Harry J and Reddish Sophie M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reddish Harry J | -- | None Available | |
| Reddish Harry J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $739 | $70,494 | $12,228 | $58,266 |
| 2024 | $739 | $69,113 | $11,989 | $57,124 |
| 2023 | $720 | $67,758 | $11,754 | $56,004 |
| 2022 | $700 | $66,430 | $11,524 | $54,906 |
| 2021 | $700 | $65,129 | $11,299 | $53,830 |
| 2020 | $690 | $64,463 | $11,184 | $53,279 |
| 2019 | $676 | $63,200 | $10,965 | $52,235 |
| 2018 | $667 | $61,961 | $10,750 | $51,211 |
| 2017 | $644 | $60,747 | $10,540 | $50,207 |
| 2016 | $629 | $59,557 | $10,334 | $49,223 |
| 2015 | $620 | $58,663 | $10,179 | $48,484 |
| 2014 | $579 | $57,515 | $9,980 | $47,535 |
Source: Public Records
Map