373 W Rincon Ave Campbell, CA 95008
Downtown Campbell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,814,000 - $2,170,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
952
Sq Ft
$2,082/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 373 W Rincon Ave, Campbell, CA 95008 and is currently estimated at $1,982,525, approximately $2,082 per square foot. 373 W Rincon Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Westmont High School, Campbell School of Innovation, and Capri Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2013
Sold by
Silbernagel Alan Dean
Bought by
Silbernagel Alan D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2009
Sold by
Silbernagel Alvin C
Bought by
Silbernagel Alan Dean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1998
Sold by
Strohmeyer William M
Bought by
Silbernagel Alvin C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$309,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,994
Interest Rate
4.95%
Estimated Equity
$1,937,531
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1996
Sold by
Stohmeyer Victoria M
Bought by
Stohmeyer William M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silbernagel Alan D | -- | None Available | |
| Silbernagel Alan Dean | $99,000 | None Available | |
| Silbernagel Alvin C | $387,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Stohmeyer William M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Silbernagel Alvin C | $309,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,290 | $450,700 | $338,030 | $112,670 |
| 2024 | $6,290 | $441,863 | $331,402 | $110,461 |
| 2023 | $6,210 | $433,200 | $324,904 | $108,296 |
| 2022 | $6,206 | $424,707 | $318,534 | $106,173 |
| 2021 | $6,080 | $416,381 | $312,289 | $104,092 |
| 2020 | $5,916 | $412,112 | $309,087 | $103,025 |
| 2019 | $5,821 | $404,032 | $303,027 | $101,005 |
| 2018 | $5,637 | $396,111 | $297,086 | $99,025 |
| 2017 | $5,545 | $388,345 | $291,261 | $97,084 |
| 2016 | $5,213 | $380,731 | $285,550 | $95,181 |
| 2015 | $5,118 | $375,013 | $281,261 | $93,752 |
| 2014 | $4,893 | $367,668 | $275,752 | $91,916 |
Source: Public Records
Map