A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Aaron Schmid
RE/MAX Results
(651) 270-1039
2 in this area
33 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $402,178 - $423,000
This home is located at 3736 Centerville Rd, Saint Paul, MN 55127 since 09 October 2025 and is currently estimated at $415,795, approximately $165 per square foot. This property was built in 1969. 3736 Centerville Rd is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Vadnais Heights Elementary School, Sunrise Park Middle School, and AFSA High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rai Kumar | $420,000 | Titlesmart | |
| Hart Paul | $260,000 | Network Title Inc | |
| Lanoux Chad David | -- | Stewart Title Of Minnesota | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | None Available | |
| Branch Banking & Trust Company | $304,286 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rai Kumar | $32,000 | |
| Open | Rai Kumar | $388,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Hart Paul | $255,290 | |
| Previous Owner | Lanoux Chad David | $183,870 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/19/2025 11/19/25 | Sold | $420,000 | +1.2% | $167 / Sq Ft |
| 10/20/2025 10/20/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/09/2025 10/09/25 | For Sale | $415,000 | -- | $165 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,302 | $355,000 | $73,100 | $281,900 |
| 2023 | $4,302 | $332,400 | $73,100 | $259,300 |
| 2022 | $4,132 | $334,900 | $73,100 | $261,800 |
| 2021 | $3,886 | $306,900 | $73,100 | $233,800 |
| 2020 | $3,770 | $298,800 | $73,100 | $225,700 |
| 2019 | $3,140 | $272,100 | $73,100 | $199,000 |
| 2018 | $2,766 | $245,500 | $73,100 | $172,400 |
| 2017 | $2,596 | $221,900 | $73,100 | $148,800 |
| 2016 | $2,688 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,706 | $202,500 | $67,600 | $134,900 |
| 2014 | $3,796 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Aaron Schmid
RE/MAX Results
(651) 270-1039
2 in this area
33 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Dhiraj Basnet
Real Broker, LLC
(612) 406-0245
2 in this area
7 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6801718
APN: 28-30-22-33-0001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.