3736 Miller Rd Springfield, OH 45502
Cedar Hills/Broadview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $500,000 - $536,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,751
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3736 Miller Rd, Springfield, OH 45502 and is currently estimated at $515,968, approximately $187 per square foot. 3736 Miller Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northwestern Elementary School, Northwestern Junior/Senior High School, and Maiden Lane Christian Educare.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2005
Sold by
New Carlisle Development Corp
Bought by
Grimm Todd A and Grimm Monica L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,350
Outstanding Balance
$108,839
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$407,129
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grimm Todd A | -- | Midwest Abstract Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grimm Todd A | $210,350 | |
| Closed | Grimm Todd A | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,619 | $171,760 | $42,650 | $129,110 |
| 2024 | $6,301 | $133,610 | $33,850 | $99,760 |
| 2023 | $6,301 | $133,610 | $33,850 | $99,760 |
| 2022 | $6,473 | $133,610 | $33,850 | $99,760 |
| 2021 | $5,242 | $96,020 | $26,040 | $69,980 |
| 2020 | $5,255 | $96,020 | $26,040 | $69,980 |
| 2019 | $5,210 | $96,020 | $26,040 | $69,980 |
| 2018 | $5,381 | $95,810 | $26,040 | $69,770 |
| 2017 | $5,402 | $95,813 | $26,040 | $69,773 |
| 2016 | $5,190 | $95,813 | $26,040 | $69,773 |
| 2015 | $5,296 | $95,813 | $26,040 | $69,773 |
| 2014 | $5,294 | $95,813 | $26,040 | $69,773 |
| 2013 | $5,223 | $95,813 | $26,040 | $69,773 |
Source: Public Records
Map