3737 E 5th St Los Angeles, CA 90063
Estimated Value: $685,000 - $755,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,426
Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3737 E 5th St, Los Angeles, CA 90063 and is currently estimated at $728,678, approximately $510 per square foot. 3737 E 5th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rowan Avenue Elementary School, Robert Louis Stevenson Middle School, and East Los Angeles Renaissance Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2010
Sold by
Orrante Rosalie and Estate Of Emilia Gallego
Bought by
Orrante Julianne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orrante Julianne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,977 | $315,614 | $126,240 | $189,374 |
| 2024 | $4,977 | $309,426 | $123,765 | $185,661 |
| 2023 | $4,730 | $303,360 | $121,339 | $182,021 |
| 2022 | $4,532 | $297,412 | $118,960 | $178,452 |
| 2021 | $4,479 | $291,581 | $116,628 | $174,953 |
| 2020 | $4,506 | $288,593 | $115,433 | $173,160 |
| 2019 | $4,355 | $282,935 | $113,170 | $169,765 |
| 2018 | $4,236 | $277,388 | $110,951 | $166,437 |
| 2016 | $4,063 | $266,619 | $106,644 | $159,975 |
| 2015 | $4,005 | $262,616 | $105,043 | $157,573 |
| 2014 | $4,010 | $257,473 | $102,986 | $154,487 |
Source: Public Records
Map