3738 E Elm St Phoenix, AZ 85018
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,937,000 - $3,655,000
Studio
5
Baths
3,284
Sq Ft
$977/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3738 E Elm St, Phoenix, AZ 85018 and is currently estimated at $3,209,229, approximately $977 per square foot. 3738 E Elm St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Biltmore Preparatory Academy, Camelback High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2014
Sold by
Rutan David W and Rutan Carmen Renee
Bought by
The David & Carmen Rutan Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The David & Carmen Rutan Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Rutan David W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,970 | $107,867 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $13,261 | $102,730 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $13,261 | $171,410 | $34,280 | $137,130 |
| 2022 | $12,717 | $132,500 | $26,500 | $106,000 |
| 2021 | $13,042 | $134,280 | $26,850 | $107,430 |
| 2020 | $12,710 | $121,530 | $24,300 | $97,230 |
| 2019 | $12,616 | $113,820 | $22,760 | $91,060 |
| 2018 | $12,344 | $76,659 | $15,332 | $61,327 |
| 2017 | $12,466 | $76,659 | $15,332 | $61,327 |
| 2016 | $12,080 | $73,700 | $14,740 | $58,960 |
| 2015 | $11,226 | $94,410 | $18,880 | $75,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map