374 Murphy Ave Sebastopol, CA 95472
Estimated Value: $876,000 - $1,279,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,150
Sq Ft
$489/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 374 Murphy Ave, Sebastopol, CA 95472 and is currently estimated at $1,051,065, approximately $488 per square foot. 374 Murphy Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Park Side Elementary School, Brook Haven Elementary School, and Analy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2016
Sold by
Lefuel Pierre H
Bought by
Dicker John Sebastian Roe and Dicker Christine Anne Givens
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2002
Sold by
Lefuel Pierre H
Bought by
Lefuel Pierre H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dicker John Sebastian Roe | $730,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Lefuel Pierre H | -- | Sonoma Title Guaranty Compan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lefuel Pierre H | $325,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,352 | $847,222 | $336,567 | $510,655 |
| 2024 | $9,758 | $830,611 | $329,968 | $500,643 |
| 2023 | $9,758 | $814,326 | $323,499 | $490,827 |
| 2022 | $9,425 | $798,359 | $317,156 | $481,203 |
| 2021 | $9,344 | $782,706 | $310,938 | $471,768 |
| 2020 | $9,114 | $774,681 | $307,750 | $466,931 |
| 2019 | $8,908 | $759,492 | $301,716 | $457,776 |
| 2018 | $8,774 | $744,600 | $295,800 | $448,800 |
| 2017 | $8,386 | $730,000 | $290,000 | $440,000 |
| 2016 | $2,736 | $219,887 | $80,837 | $139,050 |
| 2015 | $2,655 | $216,585 | $79,623 | $136,962 |
| 2014 | $2,613 | $212,344 | $78,064 | $134,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map