374 Wheeler Ave Hampton, VA 23661
Wythe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $106,000 - $238,827
2
Beds
1
Bath
997
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 374 Wheeler Ave, Hampton, VA 23661 and is currently estimated at $194,207, approximately $194 per square foot. 374 Wheeler Ave is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Hunter B. Andrews PK-8 School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2026
Sold by
Lassiter Elizabeth
Bought by
Jones Joann Eaton and Davis Todd D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,470
Outstanding Balance
$85,470
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$108,737
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2011
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Lassiter Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2011
Sold by
Wittstadt Title & Escrow Co
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Joann Eaton | $90,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Company | |
| Lassiter Elizabeth | $19,900 | -- | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $32,175 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Joann Eaton | $85,470 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,755 | $228,200 | $56,300 | $171,900 |
| 2024 | $2,423 | $210,700 | $56,300 | $154,400 |
| 2023 | $2,342 | $201,900 | $56,300 | $145,600 |
| 2022 | $1,882 | $159,500 | $50,000 | $109,500 |
| 2021 | $2,002 | $151,000 | $42,500 | $108,500 |
| 2020 | $1,841 | $148,500 | $40,000 | $108,500 |
| 2019 | $1,835 | $148,000 | $40,000 | $108,000 |
| 2018 | $1,892 | $143,000 | $40,000 | $103,000 |
| 2017 | $1,867 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,867 | $143,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,674 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,421 | $107,800 | $40,000 | $67,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map