385 Leeland Ave Hampton, VA 23661
Wythe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $179,228 - $203,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,158
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 385 Leeland Ave, Hampton, VA 23661 and is currently estimated at $191,057, approximately $164 per square foot. 385 Leeland Ave is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Hunter B. Andrews PK-8 School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2011
Sold by
Ptr Investments Inc
Bought by
Whitley Devonne L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,297
Outstanding Balance
$66,881
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$124,176
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2010
Sold by
Williams Lisa D and Dawes Willie J
Bought by
Ptr Investments Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
4.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitley Devonne L | $99,900 | -- | |
| Ptr Investments Inc | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whitley Devonne L | $102,297 | |
| Previous Owner | Ptr Investments Inc | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,932 | $156,000 | $45,000 | $111,000 |
| 2024 | $1,662 | $144,500 | $45,000 | $99,500 |
| 2023 | $1,574 | $135,700 | $45,000 | $90,700 |
| 2022 | $1,430 | $121,200 | $40,000 | $81,200 |
| 2021 | $1,552 | $114,700 | $34,000 | $80,700 |
| 2020 | $1,397 | $112,700 | $32,000 | $80,700 |
| 2019 | $1,393 | $112,300 | $32,000 | $80,300 |
| 2018 | $1,428 | $107,600 | $32,000 | $75,600 |
| 2017 | $1,428 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,428 | $107,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,428 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,418 | $107,600 | $32,000 | $75,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map