384 Leeland Ave Hampton, VA 23661
Wythe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $137,166 - $191,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
951
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 384 Leeland Ave, Hampton, VA 23661 and is currently estimated at $155,042, approximately $163 per square foot. 384 Leeland Ave is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Hunter B. Andrews PK-8 School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2011
Sold by
Cct Associates Llc
Bought by
Weaver Linwood W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,453
Outstanding Balance
$41,724
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$113,318
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2010
Sold by
Tynes Judhe
Bought by
Cct Asoc Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2009
Sold by
Hall George R
Bought by
Harris T E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2002
Sold by
Bank Of New York
Bought by
Hall George R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weaver Linwood W | $61,000 | -- | |
| Cct Asoc Llc | $25,000 | -- | |
| Harris T E | $33,657 | -- | |
| Hall George R | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weaver Linwood W | $59,453 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,605 | $127,300 | $45,000 | $82,300 |
| 2024 | $1,359 | $118,200 | $45,000 | $73,200 |
| 2023 | $1,259 | $108,500 | $45,000 | $63,500 |
| 2022 | $1,178 | $99,800 | $40,000 | $59,800 |
| 2021 | $1,289 | $93,500 | $34,000 | $59,500 |
| 2020 | $1,135 | $91,500 | $32,000 | $59,500 |
| 2019 | $1,135 | $91,500 | $32,000 | $59,500 |
| 2018 | $1,268 | $95,300 | $32,000 | $63,300 |
| 2017 | $1,276 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,276 | $95,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,276 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,266 | $95,300 | $32,000 | $63,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map