$830,000
SOLD MAR 27, 2026
2 Beds
1 Bath
884 Sq Ft
1,982 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 27, 2026

$939 Per Sq Ft

4% Above List Price

2 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Tucked into one of Long Beach’s most centrally connected pockets, this beautifully curated residence blends timeless design with the ease of Southern California living. From the moment you arrive, the home presents a sense of warmth and refinement, where thoughtful upgrades and inviting spaces create an atmosphere that feels both elevated and effortlessly livable.
Inside, natural light pours across the interiors, highlighting the home’s clean lines, generous proportions, and seamless flow between living spaces. The kitchen serves as the heart of the home, designed for both everyday comfort and stylish entertaining, while the living and dining areas open naturally for gatherings large or small.
Outdoor living is equally compelling, with both a welcoming front patio featuring a fire pit for cozy evenings and a separate backyard patio offering additional space to relax, dine, or entertain. Secure fencing enhances privacy, creating a peaceful retreat that feels tucked away from the city while still being close to everything.
Positioned moments from local dining, shopping, parks, and commuter access, this is a rare opportunity to enjoy both neighborhood charm and city convenience. A home that truly captures the best of Long Beach.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rose Butler

Fiv Realty Co Brokerage Email: rbutlerrealtor@gmail.com License #02115551 Listed on: 03/05/2026

Fiv Realty Co

Co-Listed By

Andy Carter

Fiv Realty Co Brokerage Email: rbutlerrealtor@gmail.com License #01907002

Last Buyer's Agent

Teka Klopfenstein

Compass License #02156690

Compass

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1907 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 1,982 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • 1 Open Parking Space
  • Parking Available
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Single Garage Door

Home Design

  • Spanish Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Raised Foundation
  • Spanish Tile Roof
  • Rolled or Hot Mop Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 884 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 7
  • Tax Tract Number 1457
  • Assessor Parcel Number 7254011009
  • $352 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1907 | Remodeled

Lot Details

1,982 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

• Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 7254011009
  • Year Built: 1907
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 884.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Quartz Counters
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 938.91
  • Room Type: Walk-In Closet, Office, Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Bathroom Features: Upgraded, Shower In Tub, Bathtub, Remodeled
  • Room Kitchen Features: Quartz Counters, Remodeled Kitchen

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Foundation: Raised
  • View: Neighborhood
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Patio, Rear Porch
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Spanish Tile, Rolled/Hot Mop
  • Construction Materials: Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage - Single Door, Garage Faces Front
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 1.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Range, Dishwasher

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1982.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0455

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 1982.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 7
  • Tax Tract Number: 1457
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 352.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 5, 2026
Closed on
Mar 16, 2026
List Price
$799,000
Sold Price
$830,000
Premium/Discount to List
$31,000
3.88%
Views
36

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-26.20%
Original Mortgage
$788,500
Outstanding Balance
$787,728
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$12,551

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 24, 2020
Closed on
Oct 19, 2020
List Price
$699,000
Sold Price
$670,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,000
-4.15%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.08%
Original Mortgage
$636,500
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 17, 2019
Closed on
Jul 25, 2019
List Price
$569,000
Sold Price
$575,000
Premium/Discount to List
$6,000
1.05%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.38%
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 17, 2019
Closed on
Jul 8, 2019
List Price
$569,000
Sold Price
$575,000
Premium/Discount to List
$6,000
1.05%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$460,000
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 2, 2015
Closed on
Apr 24, 2015
List Price
$420,000
Sold Price
$420,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.84%
Original Mortgage
$378,000
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 12, 2014
Sold by
Pena Brendan Anthony
Bought by
Pena Brendan and Pena Linda Ruiz

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 19, 2011
Closed on
May 15, 2012
List Price
$274,000
Sold Price
$250,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,000
-8.76%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.70%
Original Mortgage
$243,662
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 19, 2011
Closed on
Apr 4, 2012
List Price
$274,000
Sold Price
$250,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,000
-8.76%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$243,662
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 2007
Sold by
Saenz Robert
Bought by
Bolten Saenz Yvonne

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 21, 2005
Sold by
Clokey Richard
Bought by
Saenz Robert and Bolten Saenz Yvonne

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$325,600
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 22, 2001
Sold by
Clokey Leeanne
Bought by
Clokey Richard

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$168,650
Interest Rate
7.09%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 21, 1999
Sold by
Der Ginger Ann
Bought by
Clokey Richard and Clokey Leeanne

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$166,872
Interest Rate
7.47%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 9, 1998
Sold by
Baker Brian
Bought by
Der Ginger Ann

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$71,200
Interest Rate
7.06%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $830,000 Ticor Title Company
Grant Deed $670,000 Ticor Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Ticor Title
Grant Deed $575,000 Ticor Title
Grant Deed $420,000 First American Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- North American Title Company
Grant Deed $250,000 North American Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $407,000 Chicago Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- North American Title Co
Grant Deed $168,000 --
Grant Deed $89,000 North American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $788,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $636,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $460,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $378,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $243,662 FHA
Previous Owner $325,600 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $168,650 No Value Available
Previous Owner $166,872 FHA
Previous Owner $71,200 No Value Available
Closed $81,400 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Sold $830,000 +3.9% $939 / Sq Ft
03/07/2026 03/07/26 Pending -- -- --
03/05/2026 03/05/26 For Sale $799,000 +19.3% $904 / Sq Ft
11/20/2020 11/20/20 Sold $670,000 -4.2% $758 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/13/2020 10/13/20 Pending -- -- --
09/17/2020 09/17/20 Price Changed $699,500 +0.1% $791 / Sq Ft
08/24/2020 08/24/20 For Sale $699,000 +21.6% $791 / Sq Ft
07/30/2019 07/30/19 Sold $575,000 +1.1% $650 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/17/2019 06/17/19 For Sale $569,000 +35.5% $644 / Sq Ft
06/04/2015 06/04/15 Sold $420,000 0.0% $475 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/23/2015 04/23/15 Pending -- -- --
04/20/2015 04/20/15 For Sale $420,000 0.0% $475 / Sq Ft
04/07/2015 04/07/15 Pending -- -- --
04/02/2015 04/02/15 For Sale $420,000 +68.0% $475 / Sq Ft
05/30/2012 05/30/12 Sold $250,000 -5.6% $283 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/11/2012 01/11/12 Pending -- -- --
11/21/2011 11/21/11 Price Changed $264,900 -1.9% $300 / Sq Ft
11/02/2011 11/02/11 Price Changed $269,900 -1.5% $305 / Sq Ft
10/10/2011 10/10/11 For Sale $274,000 0.0% $310 / Sq Ft
10/10/2011 10/10/11 Price Changed $274,000 +5.4% $310 / Sq Ft
06/03/2011 06/03/11 For Sale $260,000 0.0% $294 / Sq Ft
06/03/2011 06/03/11 Price Changed $260,000 -- $294 / Sq Ft
06/02/2011 06/02/11 Pending -- -- --
03/20/2011 03/20/11 Pending -- -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,556 $725,227 $560,266 $164,961
2024 $9,146 $711,008 $549,281 $161,727
2023 $8,993 $697,067 $538,511 $158,556
2022 $8,436 $683,400 $527,952 $155,448
2021 $8,274 $670,000 $517,600 $152,400
2020 $7,195 $575,000 $460,000 $115,000
2019 $5,680 $452,501 $335,175 $117,326
2018 $5,517 $443,629 $328,603 $115,026
2016 $5,076 $426,404 $315,844 $110,560
2015 $3,163 $261,274 $209,020 $52,254
2014 -- $256,157 $204,926 $51,231

MLS Number: PW26041552

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 7254-011-009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.