NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $292,000 - $374,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,610 Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 3740 W Oregon Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85019 and is currently estimated at $325,611, approximately $202 per square foot. 3740 W Oregon Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Sevilla Elementary School East, Sevilla Elementary School West, and Alhambra High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 4, 2016
Sold by
Zak Ventures Llc
Bought by
Llh Development & Real Estate Llc
Current Estimated Value
$325,611

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 18, 2011
Sold by
Herrera Julio and Herrera Josue Natanael
Bought by
Marsello Vincent L and Marsello Viola D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 14, 2006
Sold by
Rodriguez Rafaela V
Bought by
Herrera Julio

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
T & R Property Ventures Llc
Bought by
Gutierrez Rogelio and Bernal Thomasa

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$120,800
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 2, 2004
Sold by
Schorn Robert
Bought by
T & R Property Ventures Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2004
Sold by
T & R Property Ventures Llc
Bought by
Schorn Robert

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 12, 2003
Sold by
Schorn Robert and Kretchun Theresa
Bought by
T & R Property Ventures Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 2002
Sold by
Kretchun Theresa
Bought by
Kretchun Theresa and Schorn Robert J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 2002
Sold by
Entezari Nicole
Bought by
Kretchun Theresa

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$101,650
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 18, 2002
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Entezari Nicole

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$101,650
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2002
Sold by
Madjidi Mohammad Reza
Bought by
Entezari Nicole

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 16, 2002
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
Hud

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 27, 2001
Sold by
Caro Troylan and Caro Sofia
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems and Homeside Lending Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 5, 1999
Sold by
Sevilla Court Llc
Bought by
Caro Troylan and Caro Sofia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$104,921
Interest Rate
7.77%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Llh Development & Real Estate Llc $517,500 Security Title Agency Inc
Zak Ventures Llc $447,500 Security Title Agency Inc
Marsello Vincent L $45,000 American Title Service Agenc
Herrera Julio -- Chicago Title Insurance Co
Herrera Julio $199,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Gutierrez Rogelio $151,000 Title Security Agency Of Az
T & R Property Ventures Llc -- --
Schorn Robert -- --
T & R Property Ventures Llc -- --
Kretchun Theresa -- --
Kretchun Theresa $107,000 First American Title Ins Co
Entezari Nicole -- --
Entezari Nicole -- First American Title Ins Co
Hud -- --
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems $112,252 First Financial Title Agency
Caro Troylan $105,083 Fidelity Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Herrera Julio $200,000
Previous Owner Gutierrez Rogelio $120,800
Previous Owner Kretchun Theresa $101,650
Previous Owner Caro Troylan $104,921
Closed Gutierrez Rogelio $15,100
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,229 $7,770 -- --
2024 $1,122 $7,400 -- --
2023 $1,122 $23,660 $4,730 $18,930
2022 $1,104 $18,410 $3,680 $14,730
2021 $1,115 $15,100 $3,020 $12,080
2020 $1,071 $13,330 $2,660 $10,670
2019 $1,058 $12,570 $2,510 $10,060
2018 $977 $10,870 $2,170 $8,700
2017 $965 $9,760 $1,950 $7,810
2016 $924 $8,710 $1,740 $6,970
2015 $875 $7,950 $1,590 $6,360
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.