375 Dante Ln Templeton, CA 93465
Estimated Value: $852,000 - $1,455,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,073
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 375 Dante Ln, Templeton, CA 93465 and is currently estimated at $1,256,959, approximately $409 per square foot. 375 Dante Ln is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Templeton Elementary School, Vineyard Elementary School, and Templeton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2020
Sold by
Templeton West Llc
Bought by
Ayala Luis and Ayala Vicki
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$918,767
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ayala Luis | $1,007,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ayala Luis | $918,767 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,663 | $1,230,862 | $382,774 | $848,088 |
| 2024 | $12,478 | $1,206,728 | $375,269 | $831,459 |
| 2023 | $12,478 | $1,183,067 | $367,911 | $815,156 |
| 2022 | $12,289 | $1,159,871 | $360,698 | $799,173 |
| 2021 | $13,526 | $1,137,129 | $353,626 | $783,503 |
| 2020 | $3,750 | $228,326 | $72,526 | $155,800 |
| 2019 | $769 | $71,104 | $71,104 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map