375 Heritage Place Jackson, MS 39212
South Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $215,000 - $270,860
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,500
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 375 Heritage Place, Jackson, MS 39212 and is currently estimated at $239,715, approximately $68 per square foot. 375 Heritage Place is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Reimagine Prep Middle School and LBFH Childcare Center and Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2013
Sold by
Rebecca Lynn Rebecca Lynn
Bought by
Bounds William R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bounds William R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,374 | $20,262 | $4,000 | $16,262 |
| 2024 | $2,374 | $19,780 | $4,000 | $15,780 |
| 2023 | $2,374 | $19,780 | $4,000 | $15,780 |
| 2022 | $3,806 | $19,780 | $4,000 | $15,780 |
| 2021 | $2,363 | $19,780 | $4,000 | $15,780 |
| 2020 | $2,289 | $19,463 | $4,000 | $15,463 |
| 2019 | $2,291 | $19,463 | $4,000 | $15,463 |
| 2018 | $2,265 | $19,463 | $4,000 | $15,463 |
| 2017 | $2,207 | $19,463 | $4,000 | $15,463 |
| 2016 | $2,207 | $19,463 | $4,000 | $15,463 |
| 2015 | $2,124 | $19,362 | $4,000 | $15,362 |
| 2014 | $2,121 | $19,362 | $4,000 | $15,362 |
Source: Public Records
Map