375 S Bonnie Ave Pasadena, CA 91106
Southeast Pasadena NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,286,364 - $1,974,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,256
Sq Ft
$1,307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 375 S Bonnie Ave, Pasadena, CA 91106 and is currently estimated at $1,642,091, approximately $1,307 per square foot. 375 S Bonnie Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary School, Pasadena High School, and International School of Los Angeles-Pasadena.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2003
Sold by
Kanamori Hiroo and Kanamori Keiko
Bought by
Kanamori Hiroo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kanamori Hiroo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,243 | $77,895 | $31,838 | $46,057 |
| 2024 | $1,243 | $76,368 | $31,214 | $45,154 |
| 2023 | $1,229 | $74,871 | $30,602 | $44,269 |
| 2022 | $1,192 | $73,403 | $30,002 | $43,401 |
| 2021 | $1,144 | $71,964 | $29,414 | $42,550 |
| 2019 | $1,109 | $69,832 | $28,543 | $41,289 |
| 2018 | $1,068 | $68,464 | $27,984 | $40,480 |
| 2016 | $1,004 | $65,808 | $26,899 | $38,909 |
| 2015 | $990 | $64,820 | $26,495 | $38,325 |
| 2014 | $985 | $63,551 | $25,976 | $37,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map