J
Seller's Agent in 2026
Justin Mandese
Real Broker MA, LLC
(401) 465-8056
1 in this area
52 Total Sales
This 4-bedroom, 2-bath Cape/Gambrel, perfectly set on a spacious 0.7-acre corner lot just minutes from Gillette Stadium and downtown Walpole. The updated eat-in kitchen (remodeled in 2016) features cherry cabinetry, granite countertops and stainless-steel appliances, opening into a comfortable family room with a gas fireplace—a perfect space for relaxing or entertaining. A large dining room with a bay window bump-out and a versatile front living room (ideal for an office, playroom or conversation room) offer flexibility for today’s lifestyle. Step down into the sun-filled great room, recently refreshed with new vinyl wood flooring and fresh interior paint. Oversized windows overlook the private backyard oasis, complete with an in-ground pool, deck, and patio area—ideal for gatherings and summer fun. A full bath completes the main level. Upstairs, the primary bedroom features a cozy wood fireplace and window seat, joined by three additional spacious bedrooms and remodeled full bathroom.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | $850,000 | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $600,000 | None Available | |
| Deed | $177,465 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $350,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $161,609 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $25,000 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $15,000 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/16/2026 03/16/26 | Sold | $850,000 | 0.0% | $366 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/05/2026 02/05/26 | Off Market | $850,000 | -- | -- | |
| 02/01/2026 02/01/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/10/2025 11/10/25 | For Sale | $849,000 | +41.5% | $366 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/29/2020 10/29/20 | Sold | $600,000 | 0.0% | $259 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/13/2020 10/13/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/02/2020 10/02/20 | For Sale | $600,000 | -- | $259 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,163 | $714,200 | $301,700 | $412,500 |
| 2024 | $8,857 | $670,000 | $290,000 | $380,000 |
| 2023 | $8,505 | $612,300 | $252,200 | $360,100 |
| 2022 | $7,980 | $551,900 | $233,600 | $318,300 |
| 2021 | $7,555 | $509,100 | $220,400 | $288,700 |
| 2020 | $7,348 | $490,200 | $207,800 | $282,400 |
| 2019 | $7,049 | $466,800 | $199,700 | $267,100 |
| 2018 | $6,798 | $445,200 | $192,400 | $252,800 |
| 2017 | $6,610 | $431,200 | $184,900 | $246,300 |
| 2016 | $6,442 | $414,000 | $179,500 | $234,500 |
| 2015 | $6,266 | $399,100 | $171,100 | $228,000 |
| 2014 | $5,986 | $379,800 | $171,100 | $208,700 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2026
Justin Mandese
Real Broker MA, LLC
(401) 465-8056
1 in this area
52 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Kerri Sheehan
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
(508) 728-1713
1 in this area
44 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Susan Morrison
RE/MAX
1 in this area
128 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Nicole Byrne
The Galvin Group, LLC
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73453190
APN: WALP-000051-000071
Ask me questions while you tour the home.