37536 Monarch St Palmdale, CA 93552
East Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $474,161 - $519,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,737
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37536 Monarch St, Palmdale, CA 93552 and is currently estimated at $490,290, approximately $282 per square foot. 37536 Monarch St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Chaparral Elementary School, Shadow Hills Middle School, and Knight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1996
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Barriga Gonzalo F and Barriga Maria T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,300
Outstanding Balance
$6,357
Interest Rate
8.32%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$483,933
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1996
Sold by
Zamora Luis and Zamora Manuela
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,300
Outstanding Balance
$6,357
Interest Rate
8.32%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$483,933
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barriga Gonzalo F | $90,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $89,600 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barriga Gonzalo F | $87,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,917 | $146,556 | $29,302 | $117,254 |
| 2024 | $2,917 | $143,683 | $28,728 | $114,955 |
| 2023 | $2,891 | $140,866 | $28,165 | $112,701 |
| 2022 | $2,788 | $138,105 | $27,613 | $110,492 |
| 2021 | $2,711 | $135,398 | $27,072 | $108,326 |
| 2019 | $2,635 | $131,384 | $26,270 | $105,114 |
| 2018 | $2,595 | $128,808 | $25,755 | $103,053 |
| 2016 | $2,428 | $123,807 | $24,755 | $99,052 |
| 2015 | $2,403 | $121,949 | $24,384 | $97,565 |
| 2014 | $2,381 | $119,561 | $23,907 | $95,654 |
Source: Public Records
Map